?

Log in

Legacy (of a broken <heart3) [entries|friends|calendar]
*Christina > ♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Apr 2005|09:36pm]
so friday was awesome! Brittany, Victoria, Blair, & Brittani * i LOVE YALL ! They all came over afterschool, and then we uh planned out night ;) tyler hall, will langston, and brent weaver came over and hooked some sistas up :D and they got in trouble driving over someone's grass.. haha. Then we uh got tipsy up in hurr and Bryan, Marcus, Justin Smith, & a cute kid named Corey came over.. but i didn't know who Justin or Corey were. but i didnt care & it was fun. Then all the guys left, and we went upstairs & just talked and what not and then fell asleep. Me & Blair had to wake up at freaking 745 this morning to go get our physicals up at the highschool. i was so tired but then i went back to bed at til 1. then Brittany, Brittani, and I just hung out at my house until Brittany left to go on her date & Brittani had to go home. so then i went downtown with Laura to look for a prom dress but the store closed which sucked cuz we spent an hour looking for it..then we came home & waited for my mother to get home and we went to the mall. and i actually got clothes ! i am a happy camper :D and a major fag. haha but yeah i'm really tired so i'll probably be going to sleep early tonight.
1Hit drunk off acid

[06 Apr 2005|09:45pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

hmm, THE END TO MY SPRING BREAK ROCKED. me and brittany had lots of fun saturday if ya know what i mean ;) hah but then sadly we had to wake up early for church. and we also lost a full hour because of the time change.

      This week has just been kind of crappy coming back from spring break. JT's bout to date somebody, but i don't know if it's going to be before prom or whatever so i'm kind of just like ? and he hasnt even told me, i've just heard it and he's actually apparently told everybody else except me. surprisingly though, it doesnt bother me as much as i would think it would considering how i am with guys. I'm able to walk past him and not say hey without being all sad. and it doesnt bother me that he doesnt call me anymore. i am a faggot. oh well.. i'll get over it. it was just a crush after all :( ->and when is he ever going to see this anyway..

      Yesturday was Andrew's 17th birthday, & i had an orthodontist appt. early so i didnt get to say happy birthday and then once i got to school i wasnt thinking about it so when i did say happy birthday cuz i heard someone else talking about it.. he thought i actually forgot. and i felt bad, but i really hadn't forgotten. and whenever i said happy bday to him, michael was like oh, it's your birthday? it was funny but andrew didnt even care that his best friend forgot. only me? So then i came home and made him a spice cake :D and then him & brittany came over but the cake was still too hot so we went to Young Life & then after young life we came back to my house & ate bday cake. and we had sparkler candles, heh.

       This weekend will rock with my ladies :D. Blair, Vic, Brittany, and Brittani are all coming over friday and we are gonna party like there's no tomorrow! hah but, me and blair gotta wake up freaking early to get our physicals up at the highschool on saturday. ( 8 freaking o'clock ) grr, i guess we cant get too wild.. lol I can't wait for this week to be OVER.

drunk off acid

[01 Apr 2005|07:10pm]
and suddenly, my spring break sucks.
2Hits drunk off acid

[31 Mar 2005|02:04pm]
[ mood | tired ]

hmm, this week, so far, has been really good :D.
Sunday, I went over to JT's to watch Bad Boys II & Clay, Kolby(sp?), his gf, Brittany, and Bryan were there. Then Brittany came back to my house and spent the night.
Monday, Brittany spent the night with me again. Andrew & Clint came over & we just sat there and watched Without a Paddle. Then Bryan came over later. After they left, we just talked and fell asleep.
Tuesday, we had a GIRLS NIGHT! Brittany, Jordan, Brittani, & Lindsey all spent the night at my house, and we ordered pizza and then Bryan & JT & Clay came over and we watched television and ate gummy bears. :D
Wednesday, Brittani shay & I went back to Brittany's and we ate food and then got ready to go to the JV baseball game & then we went back to Bryan's house with him and Josh Anderson. Then JT :D & Charlie came over.. and i almost fell asleep. I was so tireddd :-P Then i went home.. and i was late, so i probably won't be doing anything today. & i woke up at 1 o'clock today.. i havent been able to do that all week, heh later kids<3

drunk off acid

[26 Mar 2005|05:22pm]
[ mood | bored ]

thursday night i went out with mitchell & chase and we just hung out at chase's house.. and josh revved(sp?) up the engine really loud in front of chase's house and his parents were pissed. his mom was saying that they were gonna have them arrested.. it was funny haha..
last night me and brittany didnt feel like doing anything because we're lazy and her *boyfriend* was at his baseball game. so we went out to eat with my parentals at fatz.. :D then we came home and watched armageddon and brittany was talking to bryan on the phone and they both made fun of me because i was crying during the movie.. haha i'm a douche.
and today we went and ate at subway and then she left and i took a shower because i was gross. and then i washed my mother's car and cleaned it out and stuff then went and drove around & now i'm here and i'm getting ready to go do something..
HOPE EVERYONE HAS A GREAT SPRING BREAK :):)

5Hits drunk off acid

I have a crush on you;) [22 Mar 2005|09:56pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Today was really really good :D i was really happy or hyper all day.
lunch was hilarious because everyone at my table noticed that i can't look in people's eyes when i talk to them and they told me it was disrespectful so then i was concentrating on looking into people's eyes and it took me at least 35 hours to tell one story.. and they made fun of me haha. but i'm working on it :) i made a 96 on my test in world geography.. and that's not normal.
i went to young life tonight and it was fun. only it was extremely HOT in there. i was about to dieeee and yeah. so goodnight everyone <3

and i have a crush on someone :-P

3Hits drunk off acid

[20 Mar 2005|05:51pm]
this weekend i went to the baseball game friday. and brittany came home with me. then saturday we went to the mall to get JT and Clay's tux's and ate there and then came back into lexington.. then we went to bryan's hizzle and then came back to my house and brittany spent the night again and then today i went to church and then to kohls and all those stores with laura then i went to the mall with my mother and i got my prom dressssssss :D .. and now i'm sick :-/ later<3
1Hit drunk off acid

[14 Mar 2005|08:52pm]
so i had a basketball tournament this weekend. and we lost in the semi-finals.. sad :( but my weekend was actually fun
my day sucked because i had a headache all dayyyy and i was about to cry. and i got dizzy at practice cuz it hurt so bad. but then it went away after i ate chick-fil-a (fatty) and then i went to the jv baseball game with jt. and then i came home and i am now sitting here.. boredum. well i'll update later
drunk off acid

[10 Mar 2005|07:03am]
[ mood | tired ]

He asked me :D
me and brittany are friends again
i love her!
they didn't find anything wrong with my dad's heart
yeah, life is good.

4Hits drunk off acid

[08 Mar 2005|07:16pm]
today was alright. it was really long though. i fell asleep in basically all of my classes and i woke up with a mark on my face and had to walk to my next class with it haha.
i had so much fun at lunch today. the people i sit with are hilarious. uhhh nothing else really happened. after school i ran on me treadmill because i am just cool like that :D and i might be going to young life tonight. well i'll update later
4Hits drunk off acid

"People change and forget to tell eachother." [07 Mar 2005|08:33pm]
today was boringgggg, i hate mondays. school was gay. me and adam skipped to lunch together. uh i dont know what else. i ran on my treadmill for 30 minutes. haha & i guess that's all there was to my day.
1Hit drunk off acid

[06 Mar 2005|03:00pm]
hmm yesturday sucked. i didn't feel really good after my game(which we won! and we got metals and a trophy and everything.. haha) but then i went to sleep til 7 or something and didnt feel like going anywhere, so i just stayed home. I couldn't go to sleep until 530 in the morning. & then i had to wake up at 8 for church. Me and laura and lewis went to eat at taco bell and saw alston david tyler and chase there. i gotta go to church tonight and then i'm going to do something with jt maybe :D & then i'm going to basketball hope everyone had a good weekend
2Hits drunk off acid

[05 Mar 2005|09:43pm]
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Christina Chong Taylor
Birthday:January 15
Birthplace:Hampton, Virginia
Current Location:Lexington, SC
Eye Color:really really really dark brown really
Hair Color:brown with a lot of blonde
Height:5'3"
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:my mom's korean and my dad is american
The Shoes You Wore Today:these furry flip-flops from wal-mart & mostly no shoes
Your Weakness:food
Your Fears:the dark, being/walking by myself, dieing, school
Your Perfect Pizza:the general hand-tossed cheese..
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:to be able to be myself around everyone
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:hey & haha
Thoughts First Waking Up:go back to bed
Your Best Physical Feature:i don't think i have one
Your Bedtime:i don't have one.. but i go to bed whenever i feel like it.. even if it is at 5 in the afternoon hah
Your Most Missed Memory:uh, Christmas break.. or my dog.. definately my dog :( i cry everytime i think about it
Pepsi or Coke:pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King:neither. nasty
Single or Group Dates:depends on the person.. if i really like someone then i'd want to be by myself with them
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:i don't think i've had either.. or i just don't remember what they taste like
Chocolate or Vanilla:chocolate. ice cream
Cappuccino or Coffee:cappuccino
Do you Smoke:i'm quitting
Do you Swear:it slips.. i wish i didn't as much though
Do you Sing:yeah.. it bugs the crap out of my sisters bf
Do you Shower Daily:yeah sometimes even twice.. hah
Have you Been in Love:no
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:with certain things..
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:no
Are you a Health Freak:no
Do you get along with your Parents:yes
Do you like Thunderstorms:yes
Do you play an Instrument:no
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:no
In the past month have you Smoked:yes
In the past month have you been on Drugs:sorry but yes
In the past month have you gone on a Date:i don't know if you'd call it a date..
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no but last night i ate something that is like sushi.. but without the fish
In the past month have you been on Stage:not for anything important.. i just stood on one @ school.. lol
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:yes
Ever been called a Tease:uh yeah
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:yes
How do you want to Die:go to sleep and never wake up
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:no clue
What country would you most like to Visit:korea
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:green
Favourite Hair Color:light brown
Short or Long Hair:long mostly.. but short is okay too
Height:5'10"? i like it when a guy is much taller than me
Weight:i don't know how weight works with a guy's height..
Best Clothing Style:whatever they feel like wearing as long as they don't dress to impres people
Number of Drugs I have taken:2 if you count adderol or however you spell it..
Number of CDs I own:too many to count
Number of things in my Past I Regret:439027593841

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
drunk off acid

[05 Mar 2005|02:11pm]
[ mood | good ]

Hey everyone :D i haven't updated in a really long time. i was driving home today from irmo and it started raining and i flipped out haha, i suck at backing up into driveways and parking too.. oh well

yesturday was my dad's bday and a bunch of people from my church came over and andrew and rob came over and we just hung out upstairs which is actually CLEAN now haha..

this weekend has kind of sucked. i'm not sure what i'm doing tonight, but i'm hoping someone'll come through :)

we got a treadmill also:):):) maybe it'll help my fat lard self to not be so fat. yippee

4Hits drunk off acid

[10 Feb 2005|09:54pm]
so my dad left for Florida today and didnt even bother saying bye to me or anything. i didnt even know he was gone til i called him tonight...i twas pisseddd, but right now, i dont really know what's goin on with him right now, but he's sick and that's why i need your prayers and so does he <3
2Hits drunk off acid

[09 Feb 2005|10:04pm]
pray for me please
1Hit drunk off acid

[06 Feb 2005|04:42pm]

this weekend I...

*went to matt's with brittany and stewart on friday and hung out with all these people I didnt know and it was fun because it wasn't awkward or well we didnt act like we didnt know eachother.. lol

*last night michael came and picked me up and we were gonna go to a movie but the stupid lady working the tickets wouldnt sell us one because she can't after it's been 20 mins into the movie and it was definately 19 minutes when we got there. so me michael and clark left and went and drove around and we went and got a movie from blockbuster and then we went to the pig and sat in michael's car with about 10 other people in there and it was freezing haha

*and then brittany made me stay up late last night and i was so tired and falling asleep and under the influence haha and shed say something and then after she quit talking she'd whisper my name and i was flipping out because i didn't know who it was and i'd be like brittany quit it and she was like dude what? i'm not doing anything and it was hilarious.. wooh lol and today i am flipping tired.. so i'm gonna go to sleep for a little bit and then go to church since my mother is making me miss the beginning of the super bowl then i'm going over to brittany's

2Hits drunk off acid

[30 Jan 2005|03:35pm]
[ mood | blah ]

my weekend has been boring..some people were gonna come over last night but didnt cuz of the weather.. and so i was too lazy to make an effort to go anywhere so i just chilled at mi casa all night :D so yah i'll update in about a month or so.. haha

6Hits drunk off acid

[29 Jan 2005|12:32pm]
yesturday i went over to Will's house.. and it was very boring and all they did was play halo.. so me brittany and steven left with brandon dusty and john roy and went to brandons and it was still boring.. then we went to wendys and ate and then went back to my house with dusty and steven..and that was my night..woooh
drunk off acid

[27 Jan 2005|04:45pm]
[ mood | calm ]

It's happening.. :-/ but whatever i guess.. i'm losing something

I might move to Korea! How awesome would that be?! but nothing would happen until April or so.. but I really do want to move now :D let's hope my dad gets his job

8Hits drunk off acid

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]